Posted on Leave a comment

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how {{config path=”general/store_information/name”}} uses and protects any information that you give {{config path=”general/store_information/name”}} when you use this website. {{config path=”general/store_information/name”}} is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. {{config path=”general/store_information/name”}} may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
 

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at {{config path=”trans_email/ident_general/email”}}

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to {{config path=”general/store_information/address”}}.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Posted on Leave a comment

Enable Cookies

    • Please enable cookies in your web browser to continue.

What are Cookies?

Cookies are short pieces of data that are sent to your computer when you visit a website. On later visits, this data is then returned to that website. Cookies allow us to recognize you automatically whenever you visit our site so that we can personalize your experience and provide you with better service. We also use cookies (and similar browser data, such as Flash cookies) for fraud prevention and other purposes. If your web browser is set to refuse cookies from our website, you will not be able to complete a purchase or take advantage of certain features of our website, such as storing items in your Shopping Cart or receiving personalized recommendations. As a result, we strongly encourage you to configure your web browser to accept cookies from our website.

Enabling Cookies

Internet Explorer 7.x

  1. Start Internet Explorer

  2. Under the Tools menu, click Internet Options

  3. Click the Privacy tab

  4. Click the Advanced button

  5. Put a check mark in the box for Override Automatic Cookie Handling, put another check mark in the Always accept session cookies box

  6. Click OK

  7. Click OK

  8. Restart Internet Explore

Back to Top

Internet Explorer 6.x

  1. Select Internet Options from the Tools menu

  2. Click on the Privacy tab

  3. Click the Default button (or manually slide the bar down to Medium) under Settings. Click OK

Back to Top

Mozilla/Firefox

  1. Click on the Tools-menu in Mozilla

  2. Click on the Options… item in the menu – a new window open

  3. Click on the Privacy selection in the left part of the window. (See image below)

  4. Expand the Cookies section

  5. Check the Enable cookies and Accept cookies normally checkboxes

  6. Save changes by clicking Ok.

Back to Top

Opera 7.x

  1. Click on the Tools menu in Opera

  2. Click on the Preferences… item in the menu – a new window open

  3. Click on the Privacy selection near the bottom left of the window. (See image below)

  4. The Enable cookies checkbox must be checked, and Accept all cookies should be selected in the "Normal cookies" drop-down

  5. Save changes by clicking Ok

Back to Top

Posted on Leave a comment

Customer Service

Customer Service

Shipping & Delivery:

 

The fulfillment process starts as soon as your order is placed and we ship orders out as soon as possible. Some items are shipped directly from Israel or alternate locations, while others are shipped from Israel or a different location to a fulfillment center in the United States and from there to their final destination. Depending on product availability at the time the order is placed, orders can take from 2-6 weeks to arrive.

If an incorrect/incomplete shipping address is provided and as a result the order is returned to us, the customer is responsible to pay a $5 fee plus an additional shipping charge to resend the order.

It is the customer’s responsibility to follow the tracking information and to be in touch with the local postal service regarding any questions about delivery or to inquire about the whereabouts of the order.

To expedite an order please contact us directly, to arrange the details.

 

Cancelling an Order:

If you need to cancel your order, please let us know right away. If it has not yet been shipped out, we will cancel the order and apply a full refund. If the order has been shipped out, you can ‘refuse’ the package when it arrives so it will get sent back to us. The refund will only be applied once we receive it back in the mail. Please note: you will be refunded for item cost, not shipping charge.

*Please note: Orders for gold coins are final sale and cannot be cancelled*

Returns & Replacements:

 

  • Returns:
    • {~} Within the first 30 days of receiving your order, you may return the product(s) for a full refund minus shipping charges and a $5.00 restocking fee. The customer is also responsible for the return shipping costs.
    • {~} After 30 days of receiving your order, all sales are final.
 
  • Return Shipments – Mailing Address:

    The Israel Boutique

    Attn: Christopher Morgan

    16595 West Stratton

    New Berlin, WI 53151

    United States

 
  • Replacements:
    • In the case of a defective product, please contact us so we can correct the situation and address your specific case.
Payment, Pricing & Promotions:

We accept the following payment options:

  • All Major Credit Cards – {Visa, Mastercard, Discover, American Express}
  • PayPal Transfer – {[email protected]}
  • Direct Bank Transfer – {Please Contact Us for Details}
  • Checks

 To Order by phone: 1-800-501-5330

 All pricing on the website is in US Dollars.

 In the event of a display error or incorrect price, we reserve the right to cancel any order and/or not guarantee the incorrect purchase price.

  

Customs Duties
All international orders may be subject to customs duties/fees. The Israel Boutique does not have any responsibility for these charges. The customer is required to pay the duties/fees in full before receiving the item. If the customer refuses to pay and instead chooses to have the item sent back to The Israel Boutique, upon receipt we will refund the total cost of the order minus the shipping charge and any additional fee incurred by The Israel Boutique for the return.
Posted on Leave a comment

About Us

About Our Unique and Meaningful Products from the Holy Land

In the last 12 years, over 13,000 Kassam Rockets have been fired into Israel. Israeli artist Yaron Bob transforms these objects of destruction into expressions of beauty and peace. Rockets into Roses are precious, limited edition, hand-sculpted pieces of art created from actual rockets that landed in Israel – modern day versions of “beating swords into plowshares”. A portion of all proceeds go towards building bomb shelters and other vital Israeli causes.

 

Holy Shofar is a premium collection of Israeli hand-crafted shofars. Working with the finest shofar manufacturers in Israel, you can rest assured that you will be receiving the highest quality shofars available today. Each shofar is tested for sound clarity and maximum durability, and is finished with the utmost detail. All of our shofars are kosher-certified. A portion of all proceeds support Israeli charities.

 

Israeli Jewels offers an exquisite collection of designer jewelry, handcrafted in Israel. We carry sterling silver jewelry of the finest quality, produced by master Israeli craftsmen. Our creative design team is second to none and we’re confident that your favorite “Israeli Jewels” will be cherished forever. A portion of all proceeds help support Israeli Charities. 

 

The Jerusalem Mint is proud to honor the unique splendor and spirit of Jerusalem by minting limited edition gold and silver coins that will glorify the Holy City for generations to come. These magnificent treasures, designed by Israeli artist Moshe Braun, express our desire to “Pray for the Peace of Jerusalem” (Psalms 122:6). A portion of all proceeds help support Israeli Charities. 

 

Jerusalem Stone Treasures is a beautiful collection of religious and decorative stone art sculptures. With a wide range of products, including: magnets, home blessing plaques, candlesticks, office items, art pictures and much more! Made by hand, these products come from the handy work of a stone artisan, whose expertise for styling and detail is extraordinary.  We are confident, that you will find our collection brings ‘home’ the holiness & beauty of Israel. A portion of all proceeds support Israeli Charities.

 

If you’re new to a language, there are some basics you will have to learn, whether you’re eight years old or 80, on business abroad or a tourist on holiday. Love to Learn Hebrew offers a simple-to-use method for you to start learning the language, whoever you are. You’re just starting, so we won’t drop you in at the deep end. These CDs gives you easy-to-achieve goals. Learning a new language is far too big a task to tackle all at once, so we have broken it down into a series of rewarding challenges.


 

Made from the finest silver and gold, our beautiful BibleLand Charms shaped as the map of Israel feature stunning opal and zircon diamonds. You will surely feel connected to the Holy Land when wearing these charming Biblical necklaces. Keep the Land of Israel close to your heart!


 

Finally after 1500 years, the secret has been revealed! Our stunning collection of Biblical Blue necklaces and bracelets are handmade in Israel using the authentic Biblical Blue thread. Complete with a Star of David and white Israeli beads, these unique pieces make fabulous Holy Land gifts that will be cherished forever.


 

Exclusive, handmade artwork crafted from Iron Dome missiles. Bring Israel’s eternal protection into your home with our special Mezuzahs, and adorn yourself with our beautiful, meaningful Iron Dome necklaces.


Posted on Leave a comment

404 Not Found 1

Whoops, our bad…

The page you requested was not found, and we have a fine guess why.
  • If you typed the URL directly, please make sure the spelling is correct.
  • If you clicked on a link to get here, the link is outdated.
What can you do?
Have no fear, help is near! There are many ways you can get back on track with Magento Store.
  • Go back to the previous page.
  • Use the search bar at the top of the page to search for your products.
  • Follow these links to get you back on track!
    Store Home | My Account